Final Technical Program



Symposium Topics

 

Information and Communication Technologies

SI

Transmission Systems and Technologies

ST

Wireless Communication

SW

Networking Theory and Technologies

SN

General Theory & Others

SG




Please click here(pdf & word Formats) to see schadules of all technical programs.




 

 Time Table of the 4th International Symposium on Telecommunications.  First Day 27 Aug. 2008

Subject

Time

Hall

H1

Hall

H2

Hall

H3

Hall

H4

Hall

H5

Hall

H6

Hall

H7

Registration

8:00-9:00

  Opening Ceremony

9:00-11:15

Exhibition Opening

11:15-11:30

Lunch  12:30-14

SI

Session

14-16

SI 1

Security Technology

-

-

-

-

-

-

ST

Session

14-16

-

ST 1

RF & Microwave   Technologies(I)

-

-

-

-

-

SW

Session

14-16

-

-

SW1

CDMA

SW2

Wireless Systems (I)

-

-

-

SN

Session

14-16

-

-

-

-

SN 1

Wireless Networks

-

-

SG

Session

14-16

-

-

-

-

-

SG 1

Speech Processing(I)

SG2

Signal Processing (I)

Poster Session  14:16

HP

Break  16-16:30

SW

 Session

16:30-18:30

-

-

SW 3

Wireless Systems

SW 4

Wireless Systems (III)

-

-

-

SI

Session

16:30-18:30

SI 2

Network Technology (II)

-

-

-

-

-

-

SN

Session

16:30-18:30

-

-

-

 

SN 2

QoS

-

-

ST

 Session

16:30-18:30

-

ST2

Antennas

-

-

-

-

-

SG

 Session

16:30-18:30

-

-

-

-

-

SG3

Filter

SG4

Neural Network

Time Free

18:30- 21

Dinner

 21:00

 


Time Table of the 4th International Symposium on Telecommunications.  Second Day 28 Aug. 2008

 

Subject

Time

Hall

H1

Hall

H2

Hall

H3

Hall

H4

Hall

H5

Hall

H6

Hall

H7

SI

Session

8-10

SI 3

Soft Computing

-

-

-

-

-

-

ST

Session

8-10

-

ST 3

RF & Microwave Technologies (II)

-

-

-

-

-

SW

Session

8-10

-

-

SW 5

Wireless Systems (IV)

SW6

Wireless Systems (V)

-

-

-

SN

Session

8-10

-

-

-

-

SN 3

Switching Technology

-

-

SG  

Session

8-10

-

-

-

-

-

SG5

Signal Processing (II)

SG 6

Coding

Break

10- 10:30

SW

Session

10:30– 12:30

-

-

SW 7

Senseor Networks (I)

-

-

-

-

SN

Session

10:30– 12:30

-

-

-

-

SN 4

Video on Nerwork

-

-

ST

 Session

10:30– 12:30

-

ST 4

Optics And Photonics (I)

-

-

-

-

-

SG

Session

10:30– 12:30

-

-

-

-

-

SG 7

System Application

SG 8

Human- Computer Interaction

Lunch

12:30 – 14  

SW

Session

14-16

-

-

SW 8

Senseor Network (II)

SW 9

Ad-hoc Networks

-

-

-

SG

Session

14-16

-

-

-

-

-

SG 9

Image Processing (I)

SG 10

Wireless Systems

SN

Session

14-16

-

-

-

-

SN5

Broadband Networking

-

-

Break

16- 16:30

ST

Session

16:30-18:30

-

ST 5

Optics and Photonics (II)

-

-

-

-

-

SW

Session

16:30-18:30

-

-

SW 10

Mimo Systems

-

-

-

-

SN

Session

16:30-18:30

-

-

-

-

SN 6

Network Technology

-

-

SG

Session

16:30-18:30

-

-

-

-

-

SG 11

Speach Processing (II)

SG 12

Image Processing (II)

 Closing Ceremony

18:30 -20:30